TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI (TRS) – List of MLA Candidates

37
TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI (TRS) - List of MLA Candidates

The elections time has started. The upcoming elections held in 2019. Though, the TRS party has announced the list of MLA candidates. The list of 105 candidates has released. In 2014, in the last time elections, TRS party won 90 out of 119 seats. Now they released the list with 105 candidates.

TELANGANA RASHTRA SAMITHI
List of MLA Candidates

Bhadradri Kothagudem –

1.Bhadrachalam: Dr.Thellam Venkat Rao
2.Pinapaka: Payam Venkateshwarlu
3.Ashwaraopet: Thati Venkateshwarlu
4.Yellendu : Koram Kanakaiah
5.Kothagudem: Jalagam Venkat Rao

Khammam –

6.Khammam: Puvvada Ajay Kumar
7.Paleru: Tummala Nageshwar Rao
8.Wyra: Banoth Madan Lal
9.Madhira : Lingala Kamalraj
10.Sathupalli: Pidamarthi Ravi

Mahabubabad –

11.Mahabubabad: Banoth Shanker Naik
12.Dornakal: D S Redya Naik

Warangal(Rural) –

13.Parkala : Challa Dharma Reddy
14.Narsampet: Peddi Sudershan Reddy
15.Wardhannapet: Aroori Ramesh

Warangal(Urban) –

16.Warangal West: Dasyam Vinay Bhasker

Jayashankar Bhupalapalli –

17.Bhupalapalli: S.Madhusudhana Chary
18.Mulugu : Ajmira Chandulal

Jangoan –

19.Jangaon: Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy
20.Station Ghanpur: Dr.Thatikonda Rajaiah
21.Palakurthi: Errabelly Dayakar Rao

Nalgonda –

22.Nalgonda: Kancharla Bhupal Reddy
23.Miryalaguda: N.Bhasker Rao
24.Nagarjuna Sagar: Nomula Narsimaiah
25.Devrakonda: Ramavath Ravindra Kumar
26.Munugodu: Kusukuntla Prabhaker Reddy
27.Nakrekal: Vemula Veeresham

Suryapet –

28.Suryapet: Gunthakandla Jagadeesh Reddy
29.Tungaturthi: Gyadari Kishore Kumar

Yadadri Bhuvanagiri –

30.Aleru: Smt.Gongidi Sunitha
31.Bhuvanagiri: Pylla Sekhar Reddy

Nizamabad –

32.Nizamabad Urba: Ganesh Bigala
33.Nizamabad Rural: Bajireddy Goverdhan
34.Armoor: Ashannagari Jeevan Reddy
35.Balkonda: Vemula Prashanth Reddy
36.Bodhan: Shakeel Ahmed

Kamareddy –

37.Banswada: Pocharam Srinivas Reddy
38.Kamareddy: Gampa Govardhan
39.Jukkal: Hanumanthu Shinde
40.Yellareddy: Enugu Ravinder Reddy

Adilabad –

41.Adilabad: Jogu Ramanna
42.Boath: Rathod Babu Rao
43.Khanapur: Smt.Rekha Naik

Asifabad –

44.Asifabad: Smt.Kova Laxmi
45.Sirpur Kagaz Nagar: Koneru Konappa

Nirmal –

46.Nirmal : Allola Indra Karan Reddy
47.Mudhole: G.Vittal Reddy

Mancheryal –

48.Mancheryal: Nadipelli Diwakar Rao
49.Bellampally: Durgam Chinnaiah
50.Chennur: Balka Suman

Karimnagar –

51.Karimnagar: Gangula Kamalakar
52.Huzurabad: Eetala Rajender
53.Manakondur: Rasamai Balakishan

Siricilla –

54.Siricilla : K T Rama Rao
55.Vemulawada: Chennamaneni Ramesh

Jagityal –

56.Jagityal : Dr M.Sanjay Kumar
57.Korutla : Kalavakuntla Vidyasagar Rao
58.Dharmapuri: Koppula Eeshwar

Peddapally –

59.Peddapally: Dasari Manohar Reddy
60.Manthani: Putta Madhukar
61.Ramagundam: Somarapu Sathyanarayana

Siddipet –

62.Siddipet: Tanneru Harish Rao
63.Dubbaka: Solipeta Ramalinga Reddy
64.Gajwel: Kalvakuntla Chandrasekhar Rao
65.Husnabad: Vodithela Satish Kumar

Medak –

66.Medak: Smt.M.Padma Devender Reddy
67.Narsapur: Chilumula Madan Reddy

Sangareddy –

68.Sangareddy: Chintha Prabhakar
69.Narayankhed: M.Bhupal Reddy
70.Andhole: Chanti Kranthi Kiran
71.Patancheruvu: Gudem Mahipal Reddy

Mahaboobngar –

72.Mahaboobngar: V.Srinivas Goud
73.Jadcherla: Dr Chernakola Laxma Reddy
74.Devarakadra : Ale Venkateshwar Reddy
75.Narayanpet: S.Rajender Reddy
76.Makthal: Chittem Ram Mohan Reddy

Nagarkurnool –

77.Nagarkurnool: Marri Janardhan Reddy
78.Kollapur: Jupally Krishna Rao
79.Achampet: Guvvala Bal Raj
80.Kalwakurthy: G.Jaipal Yadav

Wanaparthy –

81.Wanaparthy: Singi Reddy Niranjan Reddy

Gadwal –

82.Gadwal : Bandla Krishna Mohan Reddy
83.Alampur: Vallur Mallepogu Abraham

Vikarabad –

84.Parigi: Koppula Mahesh Reddy
85.Thandur: Patnam Mahender Reddy
86.Kodangal: Patnam Narender Reddy

Rangareddy –

87.Shadnagar: Y.Anjaiah Yadav
88.Rajendra Nagar: T.Prakash Goud
89.Maheshwaram: Teegala Krishna Reddy
90.Ibrahimpatnam: Manchireddy Kishan Reddy
91.Serilingam Pally: Arekapudi Gandhi
92.L B Nagar: Muddagoni Rammohan Goud
93.Chevella: Kale Yadaiah

Malkajgiri-Medchal –

94.Quthbullapur: K P Vivekananda
95.Kukatpally: Madavaram Krishna Rao
96.Uppal: Bethi Subhash Reddy

Hyderabad –

97.Secunderabad: T.Padma Rao Goud
98.Sanath Nagar: Talasani Srinivas Yadav
99.Cantonment: G.Sayanna
100.Jubilee Hills: Maganti Gopinath
101.Yakathpura: Sama Sundar Reddy
102.Chandrayana Gutta: M.Seetharam Reddy
103.Karwan: T.Jeevan Singh
104.Bahdurpura : Inayath Ali Baqri
105.Nampally: Munukuntla Anand Goud

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here